Visit Our Sponsors
Alabama USBC Association

Alabama
 USBC Association
13th Annual
Mixed Championship

state@alabamabowling.com
Unofficial Final Standings Updated June 18, 2019
TEAM HANDICAPPED Score Hcap From
1. Bowl Tide Bowl 2790 374 Prattville
2. Eagle Electric 2 2,789 602 Talladega
3. Eagle Electric 2,770 562 Talladega
4. Flush the Deck #3 2,768 72 Alabaster
5. All State 2,712 344 Auburn
6. Thirty 2,710 293 Montgomery
7. Pinsplitters 2,697 183 Wetumpka
8. Fantastic Four 2,663 433 Union Grove
9. Locked & Loaded #5 2,650 342 Birmingham
       
TEAM SCRATCH      
1. Flush The Deck #3 2,696   Alabaster
2. Flush The Deck #4 2,536   Alabaster
3. Pinsplitters 2,514   Wetumpka
4. Sacred Pin Hunters 2,478   Prattville
5. Thirty 2,417   Montgomery
6. Bowl Tide Bowl 2,416   Prattville
       
DOUBLES HANDICAPPED      
1. K. Braddock/C. Baker 1,516 140 Hoover
2. P. Ragland/N. Castleberry 1,486 0 Wetumpka
3. L. Batties/W. McPherson 1,472 304 Talladega
4. L. Bass/K. Wilson 1,442 183 Wetumpka
5. S. Hammonds/D. Russell 1,441 0 Montgomery
6. J. Atkinson/C. Emfinger 1,429 0 Alabaster
7. B. Morgan/E. Morgan Jr 1,426 231 Talladega
8. T. Murrell/D. Murrell Jr. 1,425 245 Birmingham
9. H. Klamer/C. Klamer 1,424 194 Union Grove
10. K. Kirk/N. Buchanan 1,410 390 Gadsden
10. B. Reed/C. Felts 1,410 207 Helena
12. G. Yarbrough/D. Haney 1,400 205 Wetumpka
13. L. Smiley/D. Paffumi 1,392 70 Hoover
14. A. Meredith/M. Steiger 1,391 226 Auburn
15. J. Hill/R. Atkins 1,384 212 Prattville
       
DOUBLES SCRATCH      
1. P. Ragland/N. Castleberry 1,486   Wetumpka
2. J. Atkinson/C. Emfinger 1,429   Alabaster
3. K. Braddock/C. Baker 1,376   Hoover
4. L. Smiley/D. Paffumi 1,322   Hoover
5. C. Emfinger/D. Messimer 1,283   Alabaster
5. C. Emfinger/S. Bartoszewicz 1,283   Alabaster
       
MENS SINGLES HANDICAPPED      
1. M. Steiger 845 83 Auburn
2. Ellis Morgan Jr. 783 64 Talladega
3. Nathaniel Buchanan 741 145 Gadsden
4. Stephen Bartoszewicz 740 0 Alabaster
5. Raymond Atkins 733 72 Prattville
6. William McPherson Jr. 727 132 Talladega
7. Albert (Dale) Haney 725 62 Wetumpka
7. Anthony Bell 725 0 Birmingham
9. Tyler Williams 716 105 Gadsden
10. Freddrick Rodgers 711 81 Montgomery
11. David Russell 709 143 Montgomery
11. Kevin Harding 709 64 Talladega
13. Johathan Coffey 708 62 Gadsden
14. D. Murrell Jr. 702 40 Birmingham
15. C. Williams 701 91 Huntsville
       
MENS SINGLES SCRATCH      
1. Matt Steiger 762   Auburn
2. Stephen Bartoszewicz 740   Alabaster
3. Anthony Bell 725   Birmingham
4. Ellis Morgan Jr. 719   Talladega
5. Noah Castleberry 697   Wetumpka
       
WOMENS SINGLES HANDICAPPED      
1. K. Braddock 804 140 Hoover
2. S. Garrett 737 218 Gadsden
3. A. Leach 734 167 New Market
4. A. Meredith 725 143 Auburn
5. Y. Yates-Moore 722 148 Huntsville
6. C. Watson 720 221 Tallassee
7. L. Cameron 717 210 Talladega
8. P. Rudzinsky 712 97 Enterprise
8. K. Coleman 712 261 Madison
10. Lei-Lani Woods 706 94 Muscle Shoals
11. L. Russell 701 126 Montgomery
12. T. Murrell 700 205 Birmingham
13. V. Pack 694 180 Hueytown
14. B. Morgan 691 272 Talladega
14. S. Brown 691 81 Birmingham
       
WOMENS SINGLES SCRATCH      
1. Kaela Braddock 664   Hoover
2. Penny Ragland 619   Wetumpka
3. Patricia Rudzinsky 615   Enterprise
4. Lei-Lani Woods 612   Muscle Shoals
5. Chale Emfinger 611   Alabaster
       
MENS ALL EVENTS HANDICAPPED      
1. Ellis Morgan Jr. 2,323 192 Talladega
2. Nathaniel Buchanan 2,279 435 Gadsden
3. Raymond S. Atkins 2,202 216 Prattville
4. David Russell 2,189 429 Montgomery
5. Kenneth Wilson 2,186 81 Wetumpka
6. Matt Steiger 2,176 249 Auburn
7. Stephen Bartoszewicz 2,168 0 Alabaster
8. Albert Dale Haney 2,141 186 Wetumpka
9. David Paffumi 2,123 0 Hoover
10. Derrick Smith Sr. 2,108 168 Birmingham
11. Rick Potash 2,095 378 Kennedy
       
MENS ALL EVENTS SCRATCH      
1. Stephen Bartoszewicz 2,168   Alabaster
2. David Paffumi 2,123   Hoover
3. Kenny Wilson 2,105   Wetumpka
4. Johnny Atkinson 2,083   Alabaster
5. Noah Castleberry 2,079   Wetumpka
6. Christopher Felts 2,073   Helena
7. Scott Reaves 2,071   Auburn
       
WOMEN'S ALL EVENTS HANDICAPPED      
1. Kaela Braddock 2,240 420 Hoover
2. Tamara Murrell 2,140 615 Birmingham
3. Debra Saint 2,124 243 Woodville
4. Andranice Collins 2,090 297 Montgomery
5. Mae O'Neil 2,076 720 Kellyton
6. Autumn Meredith 2,057 429 Auburn
7. Helen Klamer 2,054 582 Union Grove
8. Steff Miller 2,053 525 Talladega
9. Sherron Schaefer 2,051 777 Montgomery
9. Nicole Mosley 2,051 282 Birmingham
       
WOMEN'S ALL EVENTS SCRATCH      
1. Penny Ragland 2,048   Wetumpka
2. Chale Emfinger 1,910   Alabaster
3. Kaela Braddock 1,820   Hoover
4. Kim Crompton 1,803   Helena
5. Andranice Collins 1,793   Montgomery


Visit Our Sponsor


alabamastatebowling.com

state@alabamabowling.com



AlabamaBowling.Com
Home | Search | Contact Us | TV | Blog
Pro Shops | Bowling Centers | Links | Online Store | Policies


For more information please contact us at info@alabamabowling.com
Copyright 1999-2019 AlabamaBowling.Com