Visit Our Sponsors
Alabama USBC Association

Alabama
 USBC Association
16th Annual
Mixed Championship

state@alabamabowling.com
Unofficial Final Standings Updated June 21, 2022
Mixed Team, Handicapped
Place Team Name Score Hcap From
1 IDK 2,705 191 Gr Birmingham USBC
2 Dudes and Dudettes 2,688 770 Marshall County USBC
3 GutterMasters 2,670 983 Central Alabama USBC
4 Team Moon 2,663 582 Tuscaloosa USBC
5 T-Town Rollers 2,640 698 Tuscaloosa USBC
6 Twins Twice Over 2,592 822 Tuscaloosa USBC
7 2 Knights full of S 2,590 514 Tuscaloosa USBC
8 Rocket N Roll # 2 2,573 589 Huntsville USBC
9 TIME TO SPARE 2,561 619 Talladega USBC
10 AAPJ 2,558 90 Gr Birmingham USBC
11 3 Rights and a Wrong 2,557 465 Marshall County USBC
12 The Creation #2 2,526 183 Tuscaloosa USBC
13 WATCH OUT NOW! 2,524 489 Huntsville USBC
14 Just For Fun 2,518 648 The Shoals USBC
15 PIN HEADS 2,514 614 Talladega USBC
16 The Sometimers 2,511 412 Tuscaloosa USBC
17 GUTTER TRASH 2,508 860 Talladega USBC
18 Crimson Pride 2,503 626 Tuscaloosa USBC
19 Walls and Brown 2,491 498 Tuscaloosa USBC
20 Reunited 2,488 522 Tuscaloosa USBC
Mixed Team, Scratch
Place Team Name Score Hcap From
1 IDK 2,514   Gr Birmingham USBC
2 AAPJ 2,468   Gr Birmingham USBC
3 The Creation #2 2,343   Tuscaloosa USBC
4 No Idea 2,320   Gr Birmingham USBC
5 Kim Crompton Team 1 2,318   Gr Birmingham USBC
6 Bama's Best 2,235   Gr Birmingham USBC
7 Rocket City Rollers #5 2,191   Huntsville USBC
8 Rocket City Roller #2 2,172   Huntsville USBC
9 Uh Oh 2,166   Central Alabama USBC
10 Bowler Rollers 2,150   Central Alabama USBC
11 Rocket City Rollers #1 2,134   Huntsville USBC
12 Zurvita Sports 2,130   Gr Birmingham USBC
13 Half A$$ backward 2,127   Mobile USBC
14 P4P Victory Lanes 2,117   Northeast Alabama USBC
15 The Sometimers 2,099   Tuscaloosa USBC
16 THE TRINITY FLOORING 2,098   Huntsville USBC
17 3 Rights and a Wrong 2,092   Marshall County USBC
18 Team Moon 2,081   Tuscaloosa USBC
19 2 Knights full of S 2,076   Tuscaloosa USBC
20 Spare Me Please 2,064   Huntsville USBC
Mixed Doubles, Handicapped
Place Team Name Score Hcap From
1 Brimer Sonya L. \ Shelby Douglas E. 1,495 256 Tuscaloosa USBC
2 Binion Georgia \ Jones Creston L. 1,408 429 Tuscaloosa USBC
3 Hall Patricia A. \ Poole Hudson 1,391 256 Tuscaloosa USBC
4 Hardison Beverly A. \ Bianco Charles 1,388 143 Tuscaloosa USBC
4 Kent Hope \ Miller Cameron A. 1,388 455 Southeast Alabama USBC
6 Bowerman Tom \ Williams Linda P. 1,369 317 Talladega USBC
7 Fowler Terri L. \ Hall Woodruff "Keith" K. 1,365 304 Huntsville USBC
7 Soard Monica C. \ Soard Lloyd D. 1,365 388 Central Alabama USBC
9 Brimer Sonya L. \ Hurst Austin S. 1,357 378 Talladega USBC
10 Dew Sonya L. \ Dew Martin L. Sr 1,353 409 Talladega USBC
11 Crane Haley \ Steiger Garrett C. 1,345 139 Huntsville USBC
12 Hardison Beverly A. \ Johnson Carl D. 1,337 134 Tuscaloosa USBC
13 Elliott Whitlock Tonya R. \ Patterson Joseph 1,325 269 Marshall County USBC
14 Samuel Renee \ McCampbell Artis J. 1,324 310 Tuscaloosa USBC
15 Pugh Kathy \ Reynolds Shaun W. 1,321 307 Tuscaloosa USBC
15 Brown Angela C. \ Brown Robert III 1,321 297 Tuscaloosa USBC
17 Howard Chale D. \ Atkinson Johnny M. 1,320 16 Gr Birmingham USBC
18 Averhart Whitney M. \ Jackson Robert L. 1,316 374 The Shoals USBC
19 Son Robin D. \ Ware Donald R. 1,315 231 Alabama State USBC
20 Whitfield Ayesha \ Cobb Gerald L. 1,314 61 Central Alabama USBC
Mixed Doubles, Scratch
Place Team Name Score Hcap From
1 Howard Chale D. \ Atkinson Johnny M. 1,304   Gr Birmingham USBC
2 Whitfield Ayesha \ Cobb Gerald L. 1,253   Central Alabama USBC
3 Hardison Beverly A. \ Bianco Charles 1,245   Tuscaloosa USBC
4 Howard Chale D. \ Baker Chris T. 1,243   Gr Birmingham USBC
5 Hoefs Geri L. \ Hoefs Benny C. 1,241   Mobile USBC
6 Brimer Sonya L. \ Shelby Douglas E. 1,239   Tuscaloosa USBC
7 Garrett Alvita D. \ Bianco Charles 1,209   Tuscaloosa USBC
8 Crane Haley \ Steiger Garrett C. 1,206   Huntsville USBC
9 Hardison Beverly A. \ Johnson Carl D. 1,203   Tuscaloosa USBC
10 Brink Maureen C. \ Brink Adam L. 1,179   Huntsville USBC
11 Brown Alonda \ Dennis Jerome H. Jr 1,176   Gr Birmingham USBC
12 Whitfield Ayesha \ Rodgers Freddrick 1,174   Central Alabama USBC
13 Crompton Kim \ Jeffries Stanley K. 1,169   Gr Birmingham USBC
14 Tankersley Anna L. \ Hoefs Benny C. 1,167   Mobile USBC
15 Hughes Deena M. \ Holmes Levarus V. 1,163   Central Alabama USBC
16 Johnson Kelley E. \ Johnson Jeffery C. 1,144   Gr Birmingham USBC
17 Hall Patricia A. \ Poole Hudson 1,135   Tuscaloosa USBC
18 Davis Becky \ Adkins Billy W. 1,133   Marshall County USBC
19 Snyder Cameron J. \ Smith Joseph C. 1,114   Tuscaloosa USBC
19 Holley Bob \ Hardison Beverly A. 1,114   Tuscaloosa USBC
Men's Scratch Singles
Place Team Name Score Hcap From
1 Baker Chris T. 766   Gr Birmingham USBC
2 Bianco Charles 687   Tuscaloosa USBC
3 Steiger Matt J. 660   Mobile USBC
4 McMahan Joshua J. 653   Tuscaloosa USBC
5 Jones Napoleon H. 651   Gr Birmingham USBC
6 O'Cain Byron M. Jr 650   Huntsville USBC
6 Williams Tyler G. 650   Marshall County USBC
8 Jones Jessie E. 649   Tuscaloosa USBC
9 Johnson Jeffery C. 645   Gr Birmingham USBC
10 Graham Rickey D. 643   Huntsville USBC
11 Stein Michael A. Sr 640   Northeast Alabama USBC
12 Eaton Bobby M. 637   Huntsville USBC
12 Holmes Levarus V. 637   Central Alabama USBC
14 Mountain Timothy G. 634   Northeast Alabama USBC
15 Moon Jason A. 633   Tuscaloosa USBC
16 Scruggs Steven T. 630   Tuscaloosa USBC
17 Murphy Jacob 625   Talladega USBC
18 Gambrell Robert L. Jr 621   Tuscaloosa USBC
19 Knight Jaxon R. 617   Tuscaloosa USBC
20 Hoefs Benny C. 613   Mobile USBC
Men's Singles, Handicapped
Place Team Name Score Hcap From
1 Baker Chris T. 766 0 Gr Birmingham USBC
2 Bowerman Tom 737 145 Talladega USBC
3 Hurst Austin S. 732 135 Talladega USBC
4 Dew Martin L. Sr 719 156 Talladega USBC
5 Moon Jason A. 716 83 Tuscaloosa USBC
6 Bianco Charles 714 27 Tuscaloosa USBC
7 Sadberry Mike 709 137 Tuscaloosa USBC
8 Jones Creston L. 706 213 Tuscaloosa USBC
9 Hall Woodruff "Keith" K. 697 183 Huntsville USBC
9 Smith Jeremy W. 697 226 Central Alabama USBC
11 McCright Johnathan E. 693 105 Marshall County USBC
12 Scruggs Steven T. 692 62 Tuscaloosa USBC
13 Steiger Matt J. 687 27 Mobile USBC
14 Jones Napoleon H. 683 32 Gr Birmingham USBC
15 Jones Roderick 682 151 Tuscaloosa USBC
15 Eaton Bobby M. 682 45 Huntsville USBC
17 Patterson Joseph "Cody" 680 72 Marshall County USBC
18 Freeman Franklin 676 126 The Shoals USBC
19 Knight Jaxon R. 673 56 Tuscaloosa USBC
19 Green Richard P. 673 91 Tuscaloosa USBC
Women's Scratch Singles
Place Team Name Score Hcap From
1 Wilson Annette D. 623   Huntsville USBC
2 Saint Debra K. 620   Northeast Alabama USBC
3 Brown Alonda 616   Gr Birmingham USBC
4 Hovater-Hill Cathy T. 613   Huntsville USBC
5 Brink Maureen C. 603   Huntsville USBC
6 Snyder Cameron J. 587   Tuscaloosa USBC
7 Davis Brandy L. 578   Central Alabama USBC
8 Goodloe Carolyn C. 575   Huntsville USBC
9 Hall Sandra J. 574   Huntsville USBC
10 Fowler Terri L. 573   Huntsville USBC
11 Whitfield Ayesha 566   Central Alabama USBC
12 Son Robin D. 563   Alabama State USBC
13 Howard Chale D. 557   Gr Birmingham USBC
13 Davis Becky 557   Marshall County USBC
15 Tankersley Anna L. 556   Mobile USBC
16 Hoefs Geri L. 554   Mobile USBC
16 Ingram Regina F. 554   Marshall County USBC
18 Garrett Alvita D. 550   Gr Birmingham USBC
19 Walls Paulette 548   Tuscaloosa USBC
20 Moore Katherine B. 546   Central Alabama USBC
Women's Singles, Handicapped
Place Team Name Score Hcap From
1 Soard Monica C. 766 243 Central Alabama USBC
2 Goodloe Carolyn C. 755 180 Huntsville USBC
3 Davis Becky 737 180 Marshall County USBC
4 Kent Hope 724 326 Southeast Alabama USBC
5 Snyder Cameron J. 722 135 Tuscaloosa USBC
6 Miller Steff M. 712 175 Talladega USBC
7 Binion Georgia 710 216 Tuscaloosa USBC
8 Smith Sarina D. 709 369 Central Alabama USBC
9 Roberts Sarah 707 348 Marshall County USBC
10 Brimer Sonya L. 706 243 Tuscaloosa USBC
11 Browning Brittany 705 461 Tuscaloosa USBC
11 Ingram Regina F. 705 151 Marshall County USBC
13 Walls Paulette 704 156 Tuscaloosa USBC
14 Wilson Annette D. 701 78 Huntsville USBC
15 Saint Debra K. 698 78 Northeast Alabama USBC
16 Fowler Terri L. 694 121 Huntsville USBC
17 Hall Sandra J. 690 116 Huntsville USBC
18 Davis Brandy L. 688 110 Central Alabama USBC
19 Dew Sonya L. 683 253 Talladega USBC
20 Beverly Kathy M. 682 191 Talladega USBC
Men's Handicap All Events
Place Team Name Score Hcap From
1 Jones Creston L. 2,135 639 Tuscaloosa USBC
2 Baker Chris T. 2,072 0 Gr Birmingham USBC
3 Bianco Charles 2,070 81 Tuscaloosa USBC
4 Jones Roderick 2,040 453 Tuscaloosa USBC
5 Moon Jason A. 2,038 249 Tuscaloosa USBC
6 Patterson Joseph "Cody" 2,030 216 Marshall County USBC
7 Bowerman Tom 2,028 435 Talladega USBC
8 Johnson Jeffery C. 2,006 0 Gr Birmingham USBC
9 Soard Lloyd D. 1,986 435 Central Alabama USBC
10 Shelby Douglas E. 1,979 39 Tuscaloosa USBC
11 McCright Johnathan E. 1,977 315 Marshall County USBC
12 Hurst Austin S. 1,975 405 Talladega USBC
13 Scruggs Steven T. 1,974 186 Tuscaloosa USBC
14 Jackson Robert L. 1,970 387 The Shoals USBC
15 Sadberry Mike 1,947 411 Tuscaloosa USBC
16 Bailey J K. 1,945 315 Tuscaloosa USBC
17 Poole Hudson 1,939 282 Tuscaloosa USBC
18 Hall Woodruff "Keith" K. 1,937 549 Huntsville USBC
19 Ware Donald R. 1,928 339 Huntsville USBC
20 Murphy Jacob 1,926 87 Talladega USBC
Women's Handicap All Events
Place Team Name Score Hcap From
1 Brimer Sonya L. 2,167 729 Tuscaloosa USBC
2 Smith Sarina D. 2,119 1107 Central Alabama USBC
2 Soard Monica C. 2,119 729 Central Alabama USBC
4 Ingram Regina F. 2,103 453 Marshall County USBC
5 Dew Sonya L. 2,092 759 Talladega USBC
6 Kent Hope 2,078 978 Southeast Alabama USBC
7 Fowler Terri L. 2,072 363 Huntsville USBC
7 Davis Becky 2,072 540 Marshall County USBC
9 Roberts Sarah 2,067 1044 Marshall County USBC
10 Browning Brittany 2,055 1383 Tuscaloosa USBC
11 Snyder Cameron J. 2,045 405 Tuscaloosa USBC
12 Weigel Michelle M. 2,018 525 Marshall County USBC
13 Walls Paulette 2,017 468 Tuscaloosa USBC
14 Binion Georgia 2,016 648 Tuscaloosa USBC
15 Bester Hattie 2,006 825 Tuscaloosa USBC
16 Williams Antonia E. 1,999 945 Marshall County USBC
17 Miller Steff M. 1,994 525 Talladega USBC
18 Son Robin D. 1,991 354 Huntsville USBC
19 Johnson Kelley E. 1,990 420 Gr Birmingham USBC
20 Barr Erin B. 1,987 558 Talladega USBC
Men's Scratch All Events
Place Team Name Score Hcap From
1 Baker Chris T. 2,072   Gr Birmingham USBC
2 Johnson Jeffery C. 2,006   Gr Birmingham USBC
3 Bianco Charles 1,989   Tuscaloosa USBC
4 Shelby Douglas E. 1,940   Tuscaloosa USBC
5 Gambrell Robert L. Jr 1,924   Tuscaloosa USBC
6 McMahan Joshua J. 1,895   Tuscaloosa USBC
7 O'Cain Byron M. Jr 1,887   Huntsville USBC
8 Williams Tyler G. 1,867   Marshall County USBC
9 Atkinson Johnny M. 1,849   Gr Birmingham USBC
10 Murphy Jacob 1,839   Talladega USBC
11 Hoefs Benny C. 1,835   Mobile USBC
12 Jeffries Stanley K. 1,833   Gr Birmingham USBC
13 Dennis Jerome H. Jr 1,829   Gr Birmingham USBC
14 Lee Patrick C. 1,827   Gr Birmingham USBC
15 Holmes Levarus V. 1,821   Central Alabama USBC
16 Steiger Matt J. 1,819   Mobile USBC
17 Patterson Joseph "Cody" 1,814   Marshall County USBC
18 Jones Napoleon H. 1,813   Gr Birmingham USBC
19 Graham Rickey D. 1,792   Huntsville USBC
20 Moon Jason A. 1,789   Tuscaloosa USBC
Women's Scratch All Events
Place Team Name Score Hcap From
1 Brown Alonda 1,805   Gr Birmingham USBC
2 Howard Chale D. 1,778   Gr Birmingham USBC
3 Hoefs Geri L. 1,772   Mobile USBC
4 Brink Maureen C. 1,763   Huntsville USBC
5 Whitfield Ayesha 1,754   Central Alabama USBC
6 Fowler Terri L. 1,709   Huntsville USBC
7 Johnson Bridgett D. 1,703   Gr Birmingham USBC
8 Hovater-Hill Cathy T. 1,698   Huntsville USBC
9 Ingram Regina F. 1,650   Marshall County USBC
10 Snyder Cameron J. 1,640   Tuscaloosa USBC
11 Son Robin D. 1,637   Huntsville USBC
12 Crane Haley 1,634   Huntsville USBC
13 Wilson Annette D. 1,625   Huntsville USBC
14 Davis Brandy L. 1,612   Central Alabama USBC
15 Garrett Alvita D. 1,598   Gr Birmingham USBC
16 Hughes Deena M. 1,575   Central Alabama USBC
17 Johnson Kelley E. 1,570   Gr Birmingham USBC
17 Saint Debra K. 1,570   Northeast Alabama USBC
19 Hamlett Veritas A. 1,554   Gr Birmingham USBC
20 Walls Paulette 1,549   Tuscaloosa USBC


Visit Our Sponsor


alabamastatebowling.com

state@alabamabowling.com



AlabamaBowling.Com
Home | Search | Contact Us | TV | Blog
Pro Shops | Bowling Centers | Links | Online Store | Policies


For more information please contact us at info@alabamabowling.com
Copyright 1999-2022 AlabamaBowling.Com