Visit Our Sponsors
Alabama USBC Association

Alabama
 USBC Association
13th Annual
Women's State Tournament

state@alabamabowling.com
Unofficial Final Standings March 18, 2019
Team, Handicapped
Place Team Name Score Hcap From
1 Bama's Best #6 2,772 505 Gr Birmingham USBC
2 Split Personalities/ Birmingha 2,760 635 Gr Birmingham USBC
3 Bowling Dragons 2,743 1005 Etowah County USBC
4 Hips, Lips and Fingertips 2,735 574 Southeast Alabama USBC
5 Striking Dudettes #3 2,724 91 Gr Birmingham USBC
6 Living on a Spare #5 2,717 425 Gr Birmingham USBC
7 Locked n Loaded IV 2,712 461 Gr Birmingham USBC
8 Strike Queens 2,707 617 Huntsville USBC
9 No Excuses 2,704 738 Gr Birmingham USBC
10 Quirkey Turkey's 2,685 901 Central Alabama USBC
11 Dolls with Balls 2,677 730 Huntsville USBC
12 Pink Pearls 2,667 921 Southeast Alabama USBC
13 Alley Cats 2,658 1135 Walker County USBC
         
Team, Scratch
Place Team Name Score   From
1 Striking Dudettes #3 2,633   Gr Birmingham USBC
         
Doubles, Handicapped
Place Team Name Score Hcap From
1 Nance Angela M. \ McIntyre Alexandra L. 1,507 0 Gr Birmingham USBC
2 Williams Alicia H. \ Brown Staci G. 1,442 224 Gr Birmingham USBC
3 Gibbs Raquel N. \ Gibbs Rita A. 1,432 488 Etowah County USBC
4 Russell Lauren C. \ Chisolm Tashera A. 1,430 228 Mobile USBC WBA
5 Shaw Ryanne \ Cutter Amy 1,424 288 Huntsville USBC
6 Ragland Penny \ Bass Linda M. 1,412 156 Central Alabama USBC
7 Walling Donna J. \ Braddock Kaela C. 1,397 242 Gr Birmingham USBC
8 Hale Terry A. \ Maddox Kim C. 1,385 237 Gr Birmingham USBC
9 Culp Elaine H. \ Coleman Beth A. 1,379 501 Southeast Alabama USBC
10 Robinson Lana G. \ Wright Pamela L. 1,373 234 Gr Birmingham USBC
11 Cameron Luella H. \ Nixon Julia H. 1,370 447 Talladega USBC
11 Morgan Brandy \ Shaver Christina M. 1,370 237 Talladega USBC
13 Montgomery Claudia A. \ Burgess Angela J. 1,368 369 Central Alabama USBC
14 Ferguson Deborah R. \ Crompton Kim 1,366 142 Gr Birmingham USBC
14 Douglas Lauren A. \ Green Amanda 1,366 163 Gr Birmingham USBC
16 Byrd Betty J. \ Turner Zelda 1,361 326 Cullman USBC
17 Caudle Louise \ Nelson Pamela J. 1,360 323 Marshall County USBC
18 Rudzinsky Patricia A. \ Briggs Jennifer L. 1,358 186 Southeast Alabama USBC
18 Morgan Betty J. \ Fields Margo N. 1,358 504 Talladega USBC
20 Stasko Ruby G. \ Batties Linda A. 1,357 401 Talladega USBC
20 Wright Kathy \ Jensen Joyce 1,357 458 Walker County USBC
         
Doubles, Scratch
Place Team Name Score Hcap From
1 Nance Angela M. \ McIntyre Alexandra L. 1,507   Gr Birmingham USBC
         
Singles, Handicapped
Place Team Name Score Hcap From
1 Moore Katherine B. 828 110 Central Alabama USBC
2 Coleman Beth A. 791 210 Southeast Alabama USBC
3 Meredith Autumn A. 777 143 Chattahoochee Valley USBC
4 Jones Betty B. 776 224 Tuscaloosa USBC
5 Bottomley Joanie C. 770 232 Huntsville USBC
6 Hamlett Veritas A. 767 64 Gr Birmingham USBC
6 Brown Laura G. 767 170 The Shoals USBC
8 McDaniel Anita C. 762 56 The Shoals USBC
9 Green Amanda 760 118 Gr Birmingham USBC
10 Stevens Brittney T. 759 253 Cullman USBC
11 Inman Pam C. 757 199 The Shoals USBC
12 Harley Berlinda 750 162 Gr Birmingham USBC
13 Woods Lei Lani 748 94 The Shoals USBC
14 Phillips Stephanie M. 747 126 Central Alabama USBC
15 Burgess Angela J. 734 140 Central Alabama USBC
16 Amm Mary Ann 732 197 Etowah County USBC
16 Whitfield Ayesha D. 732 118 Mobile USBC WBA
18 Sendral Cindy J. 730 210 Huntsville USBC
19 Brink Maureen C. 729 10 Huntsville USBC
19 Corey Lee R. 729 40 Central Alabama USBC
19 Jones Snow 729 143 Gr Birmingham USBC
22 Battles Trish G. 728 240 Central Alabama USBC
23 Braddock Kaela C. 724 140 Gr Birmingham USBC
24 Walling Donna J. 723 102 Gr Birmingham USBC
25 Briggs Jennifer L. 722 89 Southeast Alabama USBC
26 Hatley Daina M. 721 148 Marshall County USBC
27 Borboa Heidi A. 720 305 Etowah County USBC
28 Bass Linda M. 719 156 Central Alabama USBC
29 Stirling Kathleen M. 718 162 Huntsville USBC
29 Adams Mary K. 718 178 The Shoals USBC
31 Cutter Amy 716 126 Huntsville USBC
32 Nixon Julia H. 713 237 Talladega USBC
32 Baker Rose E. 713 140 Gr Birmingham USBC
34 Long Telissa K. 712 135 Huntsville USBC
34 Meeks Laura 712 202 Etowah County USBC
36 Wilson Annette D. 711 54 Alabama State USBC
36 Morgan Brandy 711 167 Talladega USBC
36 Colburn Emily 711 280 Walker County USBC
39 Watts Cathy D. 710 213 Gr Birmingham USBC
40 Taylor-Callens Yolanda B. 708 116 Gr Birmingham USBC
41 Marshall Connie F. 705 159 Huntsville USBC
41 Williams Alicia H. 705 143 Gr Birmingham USBC
41 Harper Virginia J. 705 167 Central Alabama USBC
         
Singles Scratch
Place Team Name Score Hcap From
1 Brink Maureen C. 719   Huntsville USBC
         
All Events Handicap
Place Team Name Score Hcap From
1 Green Amanda 2,204 354 Gr Birmingham USBC
2 Jones Betty B. 2,176 672 Tuscaloosa USBC
3 Coleman Beth A. 2,172 630 Southeast Alabama USBC
4 Williams Alicia H. 2,168 429 Gr Birmingham USBC
5 Morgan Brandy 2,163 501 Talladega USBC
6 Whitfield Ayesha D. 2,156 354 Mobile USBC WBA
7 Harley Berlinda 2,141 486 Gr Birmingham USBC
8 Briggs Jennifer L. 2,134 267 Southeast Alabama USBC
9 Hatley Daina M. 2,124 444 Marshall County USBC
10 Crompton Kim 2,123 216 Gr Birmingham USBC
10 Hoefs Geri 2,123 177 Mobile USBC WBA
12 Borboa Heidi A. 2,120 915 Etowah County USBC
13 Bottomley Joanie C. 2,117 696 Huntsville USBC
14 Inman Pam C. 2,116 597 The Shoals USBC
15 Marshall Connie F. 2,114 477 Huntsville USBC
16 Corey Lee R. 2,111 120 Central Alabama USBC
17 Postma Christi T. 2,110 630 Central Alabama USBC
18 Murrell Tamara M. 2,107 615 Gr Birmingham USBC
19 Phillips Stephanie M. 2,103 378 Central Alabama USBC
20 Braddock Kaela C. 2,100 420 Gr Birmingham USBC
21 Ray Joyce A. 2,097 954 Etowah County USBC
22 Burgess Angela J. 2,093 420 Central Alabama USBC
23 Rudzinsky Patricia A. 2,092 291 Southeast Alabama USBC
23 Walling Donna J. 2,092 306 Gr Birmingham USBC
23 Gibbs Rita A. 2,092 663 Etowah County USBC
26 Smith Jeanette J. 2,087 582 Talladega USBC
26 Stevens Brittney T. 2,087 759 Cullman USBC
28 Saint Debra K. 2,085 243 Northeast Alabama USBC
29 Carlin Pamela S. 2,078 468 Talladega USBC
30 Moore Katherine B. 2,073 330 Central Alabama USBC
30 Meredith Autumn A. 2,073 429 Chattahoochee Valley USBC
32 Colburn Emily 2,071 840 Walker County USBC
33 Johnson M. Lynn 2,069 567 Gr Birmingham USBC
         
All Events Scratch
Place Team Name Score Hcap From
1 Nance Angela M. 2,031   Gr Birmingham USBC
2 Corey Lee R. 1,991   Central Alabama USBC
3 Ragland Penny 1,971   Central Alabama USBC
4 McIntyre Alexandra L. 1,961   Gr Birmingham USBC
5 Hoefs Geri 1,946   Mobile USBC WBA
6 Soto Robin A. 1,918   Mobile USBC WBA
7 Brink Maureen C. 1,916   Huntsville USBC
8 Crompton Kim 1,907   Gr Birmingham USBC
9 Hovater-Hill Cathy T. 1,867   Huntsville USBC
9 Briggs Jennifer L. 1,867   Southeast Alabama USBC
11 Hamlett Veritas A. 1,853   Gr Birmingham USBC
12 Green Amanda 1,850   Gr Birmingham USBC



Visit Our Sponsor

alabamastatebowling.com

state@alabamabowling.com



AlabamaBowling.Com
Home | Search | Contact Us | TV | Blog
Pro Shops | Bowling Centers | Links | Online Store | Policies


For more information please contact us at info@alabamabowling.com
Copyright 1999-2019 AlabamaBowling.Com