Visit Our Sponsors
Alabama USBC Association

Alabama
 USBC Association
15th Annual
Youth State Tournament

state@alabamabowling.com
Official Final Standings Updated April 27, 2021

Team, 374 - 524, Scratch
Place Team Name Score From
1 Evan's and Girls 1,904 Mobile USBC
Evelyn Baum, Julia Panchenko, Joshua Evans, Lexie Goodwin
       
       
Team, 374 - Below, Scratch
Place Team Name Score From
1 Stranger Things 1,305 Southeast Alabama USBC
Madie Harlin, Michael MysewanderTyler Norton, Isabella Sutherland-Wilson
       
Team, 374 & Below, Handicapped
Place Team Name Score From
1 SHINDIG #1 2,691 Tuscaloosa USBC
Weston Norris,Amari Spencer, Remington Norris, John Parker Stobbe
       
       
Team, 375 - 524, Handicapped
Place Team Name Score From
1 Panthers 2,816 Etowah County USBC
Matthew Suther, Evan Clay, Trey Morgan, Andrew Norris
       
2 Oak Mountain Lanes #7 2,770 Gr Birmingham USBC
Kellen McNutt, Kathryn Barchard, Ray Olatubi, Mason Breckenridge
       
Team, 525 - 649, Handicapped
Place Team Name Score From
1 Vestavia Bowl #6 2,687 Gr Birmingham USBC
Grace Smith, Joelle Smith, Chandler Long, Joey Sousa
       
2 Hard Core 4 2,504 Baldwin County USBC
Megan Garrick, Aidan Mercer, Chase Tanner, Bryson Tabor
       
Team, 525 - 649, Scratch
Place Team Name Score From
1 Sea Pro Shop #1 1,992 Southeast Alabama USBC
Jadyen Trimm, Adolfo Martinez, Jesse Holtcamp, Christopher Daughtry
       
Team, 650 & Above, Handicapped
Place Team Name Score From
1 Vestavia Bowl #11 2,536 Gr Birmingham USBC
Rhett Pearson, Mac Spiller, A.J. Nelson, Kyle Wright
       
Team, 650 & Abve, Scratch
Place Team Name Score From
1 Vestavia Bowl #13 2,251 Gr Birmingham USBC
Jamie Thomas, Mary Grace Connelly, Jaco Acker, Landon Masters
       
Doubles, 199 & Below, Handicapped
Place Team Name Score From
1 Cartony Brooke F. \ Price Emma R. 1,400 The Shoals USBC
2 Hanson Peter \ Torres Alejandro V. 1,393 Gr Birmingham USBC
3 May Garrett A. \ Noland Keyon L. 1,380 Tuscaloosa USBC
       
Doubles, 199 & Below, Scratch
Place Team Name Score From
1 Cartony Brooke F. \ Price Emma R. 677 The Shoals USBC
       
Doubles, 200 - 274, Handicapped
Place Team Name Score From
1 Wilson Seth J. \ Howell Jimmy R. 1,393 Central Alabama USBC
2 Barchard Kathryn \ Evans Joshua C. 1,392 Gr Birmingham USBC
3 Davis Aislinn R. \ Knight Sierra A. 1,385 Tuscaloosa USBC
4 Norris Andrew \ Clay Evan K. 1,365 Etowah County USBC
       
       
Doubles, 200-274, Scratch
Place Team Name Score From
1 Wilson Seth J. \ Howell Jimmy R. 1,003 Central Alabama USBC
       
Doubles, 275 - 349, Handicapped
Place Team Name Score From
1 Fannin Tyler D. \ Goodwin Lexie M. 1,391 Mobile USBC
2 Morgan Tyler J. \ Marshal Kacey M. 1,369 Central Alabama USBC
3 Tanner Chase M. \ Tabor Bryson L. 1,355 Baldwin County USBC
4 Olson Cate \ Skelton McKenzie G. 1,340 Tuscaloosa USBC
5 Olatubi Ray O. \ Lindsey Emily 1,323 Gr Birmingham USBC
       
Doubles, 275 - 349, Scratch
Place Team Name Score From
1 Morgan Tyler J. \ Marshal Kacey M. 1,120 Central Alabama USBC
       
Doubles, 350 & Over, Handicapped
Place Team Name Score From
1 Thomas Jamie \ Connelly Mary Grace 1,317 Gr Birmingham USBC
       
Doubles, 350 & Over, Scratch
Place Team Name Score From
1 Thomas Jamie \ Connelly Mary Grace 1,236 Gr Birmingham USBC
       
Bumpers, Boys, Handicapped
Place Team Name Score From
1 Polzin Sam 439 Gr Birmingham USBC
       
Bumpers, Boys, Scratch
Place Team Name Score From
1 Polzin Sam 177 Gr Birmingham USBC
       
Bumpers, Girls Handicapped
Place Team Name Score From
1 Townsend Ali 418 Gr Birmingham USBC
       
Bumpers, Girls Scratch
Place Team Name Score From
1 Stallworth Addisyn K. 178 Central Alabama USBC
       
Singles, 100 - 119, Scratch
Place Team Name Score From
1 Sutherland-Wilson Isabella M. 412 Southeast Alabama USBC
       
Singles, Boys 0 - 100, Handicapped
Place Team Name Score From
1 Howell John R. 767 Central Alabama USBC
2 Hanson Peter 706 Gr Birmingham USBC
3 Hester Tristin Z. 703 Etowah County USBC
4 May Garrett A. 699 Tuscaloosa USBC
       
Singles, Boys 0 - 100, Scratch
Place Team Name Score From
1 Howell John R. 440 Central Alabama USBC
       
Singles, Boys 101 - 139, Handicapped
Place Team Name Score From
1 Holmes Vashaun M. 756 Central Alabama USBC
2 Palmer Jay 703 Gr Birmingham USBC
2 Norris Alex J. 703 Etowah County USBC
4 Wilson Seth J. 699 Central Alabama USBC
5 Bracy Elijah D. 696 Central Alabama USBC
       
Singles, Boys 101 - 139, Scratch
Place Team Name Score From
1 Holmes Vashaun M. 552 Central Alabama USBC
       
Singles, Boys 140 - 174, Handicapped
Place Team Name Score From
1 Fannin Tyler D. 737 Mobile USBC
2 Hawkins Lukas 729 Gr Birmingham USBC
3 Darden Alex 715 Gr Birmingham USBC
4 Conway Jacob G. 706 Tuscaloosa USBC
       
Singles, Boys 140- 174, Scratch
Place Team Name Score From
1 Lewis Justin S. 615 Huntsville USBC
       
Singles, Boys 175 & Over, Handicapped
Place Team Name Score From
1 Avery Sayer G. 734 Alabama State USBC
2 Harkins Mason R. 671 The Shoals USBC
       
Singles, Boys 175 & Over, Scratch
Place Team Name Score From
1 Avery Sayer G. 698 Alabama State USBC
       
Singles, Girls 0 - 99, Handicapped
Place Team Name Score From
1 Potter Lindsay 707 Tuscaloosa USBC
       
Singles, Girls 0 - 99, Scratch
Place Team Name Score From
1 Gilchrist Taylor N. 375 Etowah County USBC
       
Singles, Girls 100 - 119, Handicapped
Place Team Name Score From
1 Dearen Madison G. 680 Tuscaloosa USBC
       
Singles, Girls 100 - 119, Scratch
Place Team Name Score From
1 Isabella Sutherland-Wilson 412 Southeast Alabama USBC
       
       
Singles, Girls 120 - 139, Handicapped
Place Team Name Score From
1 Alsup Natalie E. 699 Huntsville USBC
2 Olson Cate 687 Tuscaloosa USBC
       
Singles, Girls 120 - 139, Scratch
Place Team Name Score From
1 Olson Cate 480 Tuscaloosa USBC
       
Singles, Girls 140 & Over, Handicapped
Place Team Name Score From
1 Skelton McKenzie G. 632 Tuscaloosa USBC
2 Connelly Mary Grace 623 Gr Birmingham USBC
       
Singles, Girls 140 & Over, Scratch
Place Team Name Score From
1 Thomas Jamie 559 Gr Birmingham USBC
       
Handicap All Events, Boys 0 - 100,
Place Team Name Score From
1 Hanson Peter 2,111 Gr Birmingham USBC
2 Stallworth Mason A. 2,076 Central Alabama USBC
3 Bracy Jordan K. 2,075 Central Alabama USBC
4 Hester Tristin Z. 2,072 Etowah County USBC
       
All Events, Boys 101 - 139, Handicap
Place Team Name Score From
1 Holmes Vashaun M.  2,158 Central Alabama USBC
2 Clay Evan K.  2,138 Etowah County USBC
3 Evans Joshua C.  2,137 Mobile USBC
4 Suther, Matthew D. 2,075 Etowah County USBC
5 Wilson, Seth J. 2,033 Central Alabama USBC
       
All Events, Boys 140 - 174, Handicap
Place Team Name Score From
1 Hawkins Lukas 2,053 Gr Birmingham USBC
2 Fannin Tyler D. 2,010 Mobile USBC
3 Sousa Joey 2,003 Gr Birmingham USBC
4 Hendrix Lucas W. 1,985 Mobile USBC
5 Pearson Rhett 1,974 Gr Birmingham USBC
6 Morgan Tyler J. 1,959 Central Alabama USBC
       
All Events, Boys 175 & Over, Handicap
Place Team Name Score From
1 Acker Jacob 1,893 Gr Birmingham USBC
2 Harkins Mason R. 1,862 The Shoals USBC
       
Boys All Events 0 - 100, Scratch
Place Team Name Score From
1 Achterhof Fitts 1,108 Tuscaloosa USBC
       
Boys All Events 101 - 139, Scratch
Place Team Name Score From
1 Holmes Vashaun M. 1,546 Central Alabama USBC
       
Boys All Events 140 - 174, Scratch
Place Team Name Score From
1 Hendrix Lucas W. 1,670 Mobile USBC
       
Boys All Events 175 & Over, Scratch
Place Team Name Score From
1 Acker Jacob 1,893 Gr Birmingham USBC
       
Girls All - Events 0 - 99, Handicapped
Place Team Name Score From
1 Polzin Madeline 2,086 Gr Birmingham USBC
2 Cartony Brooke F. 2,033 The Shoals USBC
       
Girls All - Events 100 - 119, Handicapped
Place Team Name Score From
1 Lowe Claire I. 2,438 Southeast Alabama USBC
       
Girls All - Events 120 - 139, Handicapped
Place Team Name Score From
1 Baum Evelyn R. 2,092 Mobile USBC
3 Olson Cate 2,043 Tuscaloosa USBC
       
Girls All - Events 140 & Over, Handicapped
Place Team Name Score From
1 Connelly Mary Grace 1,918 Gr Birmingham USBC
2 Skelton McKenzie G. 1,869 Tuscaloosa USBC
       
Girls All Events 0 - 99, Scratch
Place Team Name Score From
1 Polzin Madeline 1,096 Gr Birmingham USBC
       
Scholarship All Events, Girls All Events 100 - 119, Scratch
Place Team Name Score From
1 Turner Bella 1,274 Gr Birmingham USBC
       
Girls All Events 120 - 139, Scratch
Place Team Name Score From
1 Baum Evelyn R. 1,489 Mobile USBC
       
Scholarship All Events, Girls All Events 140 & Over, Scratch
Place Team Name Score From
1 Thomas Jamie 1,727 Gr Birmingham USBC
Scholarship All Events, Boys All - Events 0 - 100, Handicapped
         
  Team name Score Prize From
1 Hanson, Peter 2,111 $96.00 Gr Birmingham USBC
2 Hester, Tristin Z 2,072 $80.00 Etowah County USBC
3 Barnard, Christian C 2,054 $64.00 Etowah County USBC
4 Achterhof, Fitts 2,053 $48.00 Tuscaloosa USBC
5 Nysewander, Michael A 2,049 $32.00 Southeast Alabama USBC
         
Scholarship All Events, Boys All - Events 101 - 139, Handicapped
         
  Team name Score Prize From
1 Holmes, Vashaun M 2,158 $137.10 Central Alabama USBC
2 Clay, Evan K 2,138 $114.25 Etowah County USBC
3 Evans, Joshua C 2,137 $91.40 Mobile USBC
4 Suther, Matthew D 2,075 $68.55 Etowah County USBC
5 Wilson, Seth 2,033 $45.70 Central Alabama USBC
         
Scholarship All Events, Boys All - Events 140 - 174, Handicapped
         
  Team name Score Prize From
1 Hawkins, Lukas 2,053 $137.10 Gr Birmingham USBC
2 Fannin, Tyler D 2,010 $114.25 Mobile USBC
3 Sousa, Joey 2,003 $91.40 Gr Birmingham USBC
4 Hendrix, Lucas W 1,985 $68.55 Mobile USBC
5 Pearson, Rhett 1,974 $45.70 Gr Birmingham USBC
         
Scholarship All Events, Boys All - Events 175 & Over, Handicapped
         
  Team name Score Prize From
1 Acker, Jacob 1,893 $57.60 Gr Birmingham USBC
2 Harkins, Mason R 1,862 $48.00 The Shoals USBC
3 Dockery, Colten T 1,793 $38.40 Tuscaloosa USBC
4 Colburn, Benson W 1,785 $28.80 Tuscaloosa USBC
5 Lee, Alex 1,784 $19.20 Gr Birmingham USBC
         
Scholarship All Events, Girls All - Events 0 - 99, Handicapped
         
  Team name Score Prize From
1 Polzin, Madeline 2,086 $48.00 Gr Birmingham USBC
2 Cartony, Brooke F 2,033 $40.00 The Shoals USBC
3 Price, Emma R 1,997 $32.00 The Shoals USBC
4 Patrick, Tylee J 1,996 $24.00 Tuscaloosa USBC
5 Potter, Lindsay 1,979 $16.00 Tuscaloosa USBC
Scholarship All Events, Girls All - Events 100 - 119, Handicapped
         
  Team name Score Prize From
1 Lowe, Claire I 2,438 $28.80 Southeast Alabama USBC
2 Dearen, Madison G 1,967 $24.00 Tuscaloosa USBC
3 Smith, Grace 1,930 $19.20 Gr Birmingham USBC
4 Hodges, Makynna A 1,867 $14.40 The Shoals USBC
5 Welch, April M 1,844 $9.60 Huntsville USBC
         
Scholarship All Events, Girls All - Events 120 - 139, Handicapped
         
  Team name Score Prize From
1 Baum, Evelyn R 2,092 $44.40 Mobile USBC
2 Olson, Cate  2,043 $37.00 Tuscaloosa USBC
3 Davis, Aislinn R 1,968 $29.60 Tuscaloosa USBC
4 Smith, Eliana S 1,918 $22.20 Gr Dothan USBC
5 Smith, Joelle 1,890 $7.40 Gr Birmingham USBC
5
Garrick, Megan L. 1,890 $7.40 Baldwin County USBC
         
Scholarship All Events, Girls All - Events 140 & Over, Handicapped
         
  Team name Score Prize From
1 Connelly, Mary Grace 1,918 $45.60 Gr Birmingham USBC
2 Skelton, McKenzie G 1,869 $38.00 Tuscaloosa USBC
3 Trimm, Jayden M 1,857 $30.40 Southeast Alabama USBC
4 Gibbs, Kynzlon N 1,851 $22.80 Etowah County USBC
5 Clontz, Coralee D 1,803 $15.20 Etowah County USBC




Visit Our Sponsor

alabamastatebowling.com

state@alabamabowling.com



AlabamaBowling.Com
Home | Search | Contact Us | TV | Blog
Pro Shops | Bowling Centers | Links | Online Store | Policies


For more information please contact us at info@alabamabowling.com
Copyright 1999-2021 AlabamaBowling.Com