Visit Our Sponsors
Alabama USBC Association

Alabama
 USBC Association
16th Annual
Youth State Tournament

state@alabamabowling.com
Official Final Standings Updated April 12, 2022

Team, 374 & Below, Handicapped
Place Team Name Score From
1 Madison Otters 2,764 Huntsville USBC
Baylor Foss, Andrew Silvertooth, McKenna Silvertooth, Preston Silvertooth
       
       
Team, 374 & below, Scratch
Place Team Name Score From
1 Madison Otters 1,366 Huntsville USBC
Baylor Foss, Andrew Silvertooth, McKenna Silvertooth, Preston Silvertooth
       
       
Team, 375 thru 524, Handicapped
Place Team Name Score From
1 4 J’s 2,876 Central Alabama USBC
Jackson Howell, Seth Wilson, John Howell, Jimmy Howell
       
2 Shoals Youth 6 2,071 The Shoals USBC
Landon Jones, Kamden Morris,Sawyer Clemons, Braxton Weldon
       
3 Cullman Bowling Center #2 2,833 Cullman USBC
Kaleb Crow,Jacob Knowles, Noah Loney, Kamryn, Horsley
       
Team, 375 thru 524, Scratch
Place Team Name Score From
1 4 J’s 2,000 Central Alabama USBC
Jackson Howell, Seth Wilson, John Howell, Jimmy Howell
       
Team, 525 thru 649, Handicapped
Place Team Name Score From
1 TMNT 2,732 Etowah County USBC
Andrew Norris, Evan Clay, Trey Morgan, Matthew Suther
       
2 Movin Up 2,711 Southeast Alabama USBC
Dalton Tolgo, Ella Walker, Ethan Lee, Brodie Bubel
       
Team, 525 thru 649, Scratch
Place Team Name Score From
1 Shindig #6 HKMT 2,113 Tuscaloosa USBC
Thomas Wade, Kelton Young, Maddox Worthington, Joe Poole
       
Team, 650 & Above, Handicapped
Place Team Name Score From
1 Oak Mountain Lanes #1 2,593 Gr Birmingham USBC
Dalton Tolgo, Ella Walker, Ethan Lee, Brodie Bubel
       
Team, 650 & Above, Scratch
Place Team Name Score From
1 Vestavia Bowl #7 2,503 Gr Birmingham USBC
Alex Lee, Jamie Thomas, Mary Grace Connelly, Michael Kimble II
       
Doubles, 199 & Below, Handicapped
Place Team Name Score From
1 Price Emma R. \ Price Caleb R. 1,374 The Shoals USBC
2 McWhorter Ada \ Thomas Savannah 1,354 Gr Birmingham USBC
       
Doubles, 199 & Below, Scratch
Place Team Name Score From
1 Price Emma R. \ Price Caleb R. 759 The Shoals USBC
       
Doubles, 200 thru 274, Handicapped
Place Team Name Score From
1 Howell Jackson G. \ Wilson Seth J. 1,531 Central Alabama USBC
2 Norris Emily \ Phillips Keira E. 1,460 Etowah County USBC
3 Howell John R. \ Howell Jimmy R. 1,441 Central Alabama USBC
4 Sutherland-Wilson Isabella M. \ Swanson 1,406 Southeast Alabama USBC
  David W.    
5 Robinson Dalton J. \ Ashburn Hayden M. 1,396 Huntsville USBC
       
Doubles, 200 thru 274, Scratch
Place Team Name Score From
1 Howell Jackson G. \ Wilson Seth J. 1,099 Central Alabama USBC
       
Doubles, 275 thru 349, Handicapped
Place Team Name Score From
1 Madewell Darrel G. III \ Holmes Cody J. 1,399 Southeast Alabama USBC
2 Smith Lorelei G. \ McCay Charlie L. 1,380 Huntsville USBC
3 Worthington Maddox J. \ Poole Joe A. 1,363 Tuscaloosa USBC
       
Doubles, 275 thru 349, Scratch
Place Team Name Score From
1 Sousa Joey \ Woodall Maxwell D. 1,126 Gr Birmingham USBC
       
Doubles, 350 & Over, Handicapped
Place Team Name Score From
1 Yuhasz Zachary D. \ Coan Carter W. 1,374 Huntsville USBC
       
Doubles, 350 & Over, Scratch
Place Team Name Score From
1 Atwood Tristan S. \ Kimble Michael II 1,285 Gr Birmingham USBC
       
Singles, Boys 0 - 100, Handicapped
Place Team Name Score From
1 Bracy Jordan K. 770 Central Alabama USBC
2 Knowles Jacob 724 Cullman USBC
3 Lewis Richard E. IV 688 Southeast Alabama USBC
       
Singles, Boys 0 - 100, Scratch
Place Team Name Score From
1 Hawkins Lukas 498 Gr Birmingham USBC
       
Singles, Boys 101-139, Handicapped
Place Team Name Score From
1 Deyoung Caleb 773 Etowah County USBC
2 Howell John R. 738 Central Alabama USBC
3 Suther Eli J. 733 Etowah County USBC
4 Robinson Dalton J. 718 Huntsville USBC
5 Burns Jackie L. 709 Etowah County USBC
6 Jones Parker B. 705 The Shoals USBC
6 English Charlie J. Jr 705 Mobile USBC
       
Singles, Boys 101-139, Scratch
Place Team Name Score From
1 Deyoung Caleb 551 Etowah County USBC
       
Singles, Boys 140-174, Handicapped
Place Team Name Score From
1 Madewell Darrel G. III 853 Southeast Alabama USBC
2 Mooneyhan Will 773 Gr Birmingham USBC
3 Lawley Matt 747 Gr Birmingham USBC
4 Berry Jordan A. 740 Mobile USBC
       
Singles, Boys 140-174, Scratch
Place Team Name Score From
1 Madewell Darrel G. III 703 Southeast Alabama USBC
       
Singles, Boys 175 & Over, Handicapped
Place Team Name Score From
1 Weldon Braxton C. 686 The Shoals USBC
2 Nguyen Braxton V. 663 Gr Birmingham USBC
       
Singles, Boys 175 & Over, Scratch
Place Team Name Score From
1 Delgado Nicholas R. 650 Huntsville USBC
       
Singles, Girls 0 - 99, Handicapped
Place Team Name Score From
1 Thrasher Callie 723 Huntsville USBC
2 McWhorter Ada 694 Gr Birmingham USBC
       
Singles, Girls 0 - 99, Scratch
Place Team Name Score From
1 Thrasher Callie 420 Huntsville USBC
       
Singles, Girls 100 - 119, Handicapped
Place Team Name Score From
1 Tatum Kaylee J. 747 Mobile USBC
2 Norris Emily 705 Etowah County USBC
       
Singles, Girls 100 - 119, Scratch
Place Team Name Score From
1 Norris Emily 462 Etowah County USBC
       
Singles, Girls 120 - 139, Handicapped
Place Team Name Score From
1 Potter Lindsay R. 749 Tuscaloosa USBC
       
Singles, Girls 120 - 139, Scratch
Place Team Name Score From
1 Potter Lindsay R. 512 Tuscaloosa USBC
       
Singles, Girls 140 & Over, Handicapped
Place Team Name Score From
1 Goodwin Lexie M. 740 Mobile USBC
2 Baum Evelyn R. 676 Mobile USBC
       
Singles, Girls 140 & Over, Scratch
Place Team Name Score From
1 Lindsey Emily 631 Gr Birmingham USBC
       
All Events, Boys - 1 - 100, Scratch
Place Team Name Score From
1 Foss Baylor B. 1,176 Huntsville USBC
       
All Events, Boys 101 - 139, Scratch
Place Team Name Score From
1 Wilson Seth J. 1,667 Central Alabama USBC
       
All Events, Boys 140 - 174, Scratch
Place Team Name Score From
1 Lawley Matt 1,779 Gr Birmingham USBC
       
All Events, Boys 175 & Over, Scratch
Place Team Name Score From
1 Delgado Nicholas R. 1,827 Gr Birmingham USBC
       
All Events, Girls 0 - 99, Scratch
Place Team Name Score From
1 Hodges Makynna A. 1,205 The Shoals USBC
       
All Events, Girls 100 - 119, Scratch
Place Team Name Score From
1 Norris Emily 1,417 Etowah County USBC
       
All Events, Girls 120 - 139, Scratch
Place Team Name Score From
1 Smith Ali L. 1,427 The Shoals USBC
       
All Events, Girls 140 & Over, Scratch
Place Team Name Score From
1 Lindsey Emily 1,847 Gr Birmingham USBC

All Events, Boys 0 - 100, Handicapped
           
    Team name Score Prize From
  1 Foss, Baylor B 2,103 $60.15 Huntsville USBC
  2 Lewis, Richard E 2,096 $50.13 Southeast Alabama USBC
  3 Knowles, Jacob 2,093 $40.10 Cullman USBC
  4 Price, Caleb R 2,004 $30.07 The Shoals USBC
  5 Silvertooth, Preston T 1,989 $20.05 Huntsville USBC
           
           
All Events, Boys 101- 139, Handicapped
           
    Team name Score Prize From
  1 Wilson, Seth J 2,216 $124.44 Central Alabama USBC
  1 Howell, John R 2,216 $124.44 Central Alabama USBC
  3 Suther, Matthew D 2,158 $90.50 Etowah County USBC
  4 Robinson, Dalton J 2,098 $67.87 Huntsville USBC
  5 Horsley, Kamryn 2,089 $45.25 Cullman USBC
           
           
All Events, Boys 140 - 174, Handicapped
           
    Team name Score Prize From
  1 Madewell, Darrel G 2,192 $101.60 Southeast Alabama USBC
  2 Lawley, Matt 2,139 $84.65 Gr Birmingham USBC
  3 Howell, Jimmy R 2,123 $67.60 Central Alabama USBC
  4 Berry, Jordan A 2,104 $50.80 Mobile USBC
  5 Gayden, Willie B 2,052 $33.85 The Shoals USBC
           
           
All Events, Boys 175 & Over, Handicapped
           
    Team name Score Prize From
  1 Kimble, Michael 1,962 $60.15 Gr Birmingham USBC
  2 Colburn, Benson W 1,883 $50.13 Tuscaloosa USBC
  3 Johnson, Charles Jesse 1,856 $40.10 Huntsville USBC
  4 Lee, Alex 1,814 $30.07 Gr Birmingham USBC
  5 Daughtry, Christopher S 1,805 $20.05 Southeast Alabama USBC
           
           
All Events, Girls 0 - 99, Handicapped
           
    Team name Score Prize From
  1 McWhorter, Ada 2,109 $42.15 Gr Birmingham USBC
  2 Thrasher, Callie 2,105 $35.13 Huntsville USBC
  3 Bender, Stormy R 2,082 $28.10 Tuscaloosa USBC
  4 Gallman, Kathryn 1,970 $21.07 Etowah County USBC
  5 Bowden, Haley 1,937 $14.05 Gr Dothan USBC
           
           
All Events, Girls 100 - 119, Handicapped
           
    Team name Score Prize From
  1 Norris, Emily 2,146 $45.75 Etowah County USBC
  2 Phillips, Keira E 2,144 $38.13 Etowah County USBC
  3 Cartony, Brooke F 2,081 $30.50 The Shoals USBC
  4 Tatum, Kaylee J 2,071 $22.87 Mobile USBC
  5 Price, Emma R 2,018 $15.25 The Shoals USBC
           
           
All Events, Girls 120 - 139, Handicapped
           
    Team name Score Prize From
  1 Smith, Ali L 2,120 $43.95 The Shoals USBC
  2 Potter, Lindsay R 2,077 $36.63 Tuscaloosa USBC
  3 Sutherland-Wilson, Isabella M 2,027 $29.30 Southeast Alabama USBC
  4 Dearen, Madison G 1,996 $21.97 Tuscaloosa USBC
  5 Smith, Lorelei G 1,960 $14.65 Huntsville USBC
           
           
All Events, Girls 140 & Over, Handicapped
           
    Team name Score Prize From
  1 Trimm, Jayden M 2,044 $60.15 Southeast Alabama USBC
  2 Garrick, Megan L 1,999 $50.13 Mobile USBC
  3 Baum, Evelyn R 1,989 $40.10 Mobile USBC
  4 Olson, Cate 1,922 $30.07 Tuscaloosa USBC
  5 Whitt, Kylee D 1,907 $20.05 Etowah County USBC
           
           
           
           
           



Visit Our Sponsor

alabamastatebowling.com

state@alabamabowling.com



AlabamaBowling.Com
Home | Search | Contact Us | TV | Blog
Pro Shops | Bowling Centers | Links | Online Store | Policies


For more information please contact us at info@alabamabowling.com
Copyright 1999-2022 AlabamaBowling.Com